Tender for Opg X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opg X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5862600 | Ref ID: 116076217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OPG Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OPG Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Opg X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116076217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5862600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPG X-Ray Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-01-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 17-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 66000
GeMARPTS Searched: OPG Machine (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, X Ray Machine (200 mA), 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), 800 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Dete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections