Tender for Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Plat...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2m/Iot for Remote S... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MM/NWP-GSM/eSIM/T-843/2025 | Ref ID: 117734220).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2m/Iot for Remote S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2m/Iot for Remote S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2m/Iot for Remote S...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117734220

Notice Ref. No.: MM/NWP-GSM/eSIM/T-843/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPEX BASED CLOUD HOSTED ESIM SUBSCRIPTION MANAGEMENT PLATFORM (ESMP) ALONG WITH ENTITLEMENT SERVER AND ITS INTEGRATION WITH EXISTING BSNL NETWORK FOR BOTH ESIM CONSUMER AS WELL AS M2M/IOT FOR REMOTE SIM PROVISIONING IN BSNL NETWORK
Publish date : 15-04-2025
Tender Submission Date : 07-05-2025 AT 12:00
Department : Mobile Related
Tender Submission Date : 07-05-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections