Tender for Operator for Procurement, Operations Double Deckar

The ATAL INDORE CITY TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operator for Procurement, Operations Double Deckar in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AICTSL/2024/NIT/NO.937 | Ref ID: 112060381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Operator for Procurement, Operations Double Deckar

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112060381

Notice Ref. No.: AICTSL/2024/NIT/NO.937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operator For Procurement, Operations and Maintenance Of 03 Closed Deck and 01 Open Deck Double Decker Electric Buses With 1 DC Fast Chargers On Net Cost Model I
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_AICTS_389628_1
Organisation Chain: Atal Indore City Transport Services Ltd - Indore
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections