Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Operations to Process Legacy Waste at the Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality-S Dump Site Using the Bio-Mining Method
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147107444
Notice Ref. No.: Muni./Seni./1098
Tender Value: ₹ 28672000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 287000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Operations to Process Legacy Waste at the Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality-S Dump Site Using the Bio-Mining Method
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Solid Waste Management
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 18:20
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 18:20
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 18:20
Remarks Up to Dt. 08 Sept 2026 1800 hours at the office of Chief Officer Veraval Patan Joint Municipality Nagarpalika Office Veraval by Speed Post or RPAD In sealed cover duly super scribed with name of work and tender notice No
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Veraval Patan Joint Municipality Veraval
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Veraval Patan Joint Municipality Veraval
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 287, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Veraval Patan Joint Municipality Veraval
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Veraval Patan Joint Municipality Veraval
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 287, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 287, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid77c62fb5-44d9-49ed-84b8-d130c74422c7nam.pdf
downloaduid4c21d463-bf82-422c-8ffe-cce5870da1abnam.pdf
downloaduidb4c5f9e7-6ba8-45fb-bf07-85c568eadbeanam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections