Tender for Operations and maintenance of HMIS (eUpchaar)” for Cust...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operations and maintenance of HMIS (eUpchaar)” for Customer of RailTel (CoR). in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: : RCIL/NR_CDG/EOI/MKTG/HSHRC/2025-26 | Ref ID: 124687970). The estimated tender value is ₹ 320000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operations and maintenance of HMIS (eUpchaar)” for Customer of RailTel (CoR). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operations and maintenance of HMIS (eUpchaar)” for Customer of RailTel (CoR). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Operations and maintenance of HMIS (eUpchaar)” for Customer of RailTel (CoR).

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124687970

Notice Ref. No.: : RCIL/NR_CDG/EOI/MKTG/HSHRC/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 320000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for “Operations and maintenance of HMIS (eUpchaar)” for Customer of RailTel (CoR).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections