Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Operational and Preventive Maintenance of Existing Early Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting System in the in Bengal Excise Chemical Laboratory Complex at 46, Christopher Road, Kolkata-46 during the Year 202...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025
Deadline: 29 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122444207
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE/KED/NIT-11/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 14000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Ee/Ked/Nit-11/2025-26/5
Operational and Preventive Maintenance of Existing early Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting System in the in Bengal Excise Chemical Laboratory Complex at 46, Christopher Road, Kolkata-46 during the year 2025-26.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||BIDHANNAGAR CIRCLE||KOLKATA EAST DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections