Tender for Operation & Routine Maintenance of Ctx Based Inline Depar...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation & Routine Maintenance of Ctx Based Inline Departure Baggage Handling System at Varanasi Airport for the Period of Three (03) Years (2026-29) in varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917825 | Ref ID: 147301516).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation & Routine Maintenance of Ctx Based Inline Departure Baggage Handling System at Varanasi Airport for the Period of Three (03) Years (2026-29) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation & Routine Maintenance of Ctx Based Inline Departure Baggage Handling System at Varanasi Airport for the Period of Three (03) Years (2026-29) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Operation & Routine Maintenance of Ctx Based Inline Departure Baggage Handling System at Varanasi Airport for the Period of Three (03) Years (2026-29)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147301516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917825

Tender Value: ₹ 9296856

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of work : Operation & Routine maintenance of CTX based Inline Departure Baggage Handling System at Varanasi Airport for the period of three (03) Years (2026-29)
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:04-Sep-2026Tender Open Date:04-Sep-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:14-Aug-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:04-Sep-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

eNIT_534.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections