Tender for Operation of Piped Water Supply Schemes by Deploying Pump...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation of Piped Water Supply Schemes by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of Rural Piped W... in Siwan, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136070 | Ref ID: 145304739). The estimated tender value is ₹ 149968100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation of Piped Water Supply Schemes by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of Rural Piped W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation of Piped Water Supply Schemes by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of Rural Piped W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Operation of Piped Water Supply Schemes by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of Rural Piped W...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145304739

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27 GP- 01 (R) (O&M) PHED Siwan

Tender Value: ₹ 149968100

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation of Piped Water Supply Schemes by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance, Routine Repairs and Special Repairs of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme (Pws) Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes in Non Quality Affected Wards (Wls_Non Quality) I/C the Cost of Chemicals, Overhauling of Filter Media and Related Appurtenances, Cleaning of Esr and Campus, Maintenance Viz. Cleaning Painting of Pump House, Staff Quarters, Boundary Wall, Repair of Leakages in Distribution Line, Repair and Provision of New Fhtcs, Repair and Maintenance of Pumps and other Electromechanical Components Etc. all Complete as Per the Directions of Engineer-In-Charge.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||PHED_Muzaffarpur||Chhapra Circle||Siwan Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RANJEET KUMAR SINGH (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections