Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Operation & Periodic Maintenance Services for Telecom Infrastructure & Public Addressing System at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Sonipat for 02 Years (As Per Scope of Work)
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143432878
Notice Ref. No.: 17-RCNK-OPN-TELE-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4231462.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 84700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Round the clock operation and maintenance for private EPBAX exchange & for landline phones as per Annexure-C of scope of work. 2 2 24.00 Month 32528.65 780687.60 AT Par 780687.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4231462.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 16:30
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 84700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections