Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Operation of Mechanised Laundry Tata for a Period of 02 Years
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025
Deadline: 28 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112755620
Notice Ref. No.: MECHCKP-24-25-18
Tender Value: ₹ 18921600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 244600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sorting, Washing, drying & ironing of linens i.e. Bed sheet, Pillow cover, Towels etc and dry washing of Blankets at Mechanised Laundry, TATA. In the unit column it is mentioned as Per unit which means Per washed linen packet (one linen packet shall mean two bedsheets, one pillow cover & one face/hand towel).
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18921600.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MECH.WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2025 17:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections