Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Grid Sub Station & Power Suppl...

The Mangalore SEZ Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation & Maintenance of Grid Sub Station & Power Supply System and Street Lighting System in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSEZL/O&M/POWER/2025 | Ref ID: 113927995).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation & Maintenance of Grid Sub Station & Power Supply System and Street Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation & Maintenance of Grid Sub Station & Power Supply System and Street Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Operation & Maintenance of Grid Sub Station & Power Supply System and Street Lighting System

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113927995

Notice Ref. No.: MSEZL/O&M/POWER/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation & Maintenance of Grid Sub Station & Power Supply System in MSEZ including supply of spares; and Operation & Maintenance of Street Lighting System in MSEZ.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections