Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical Servic...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical Services Like Internal & External Electrical Light & Fan, Fixture, Panels, Distribution System, Substation, Passenger Lift, Unitary Ac, Water Pump Se... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136993 | Ref ID: 132347089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 123120, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2462.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical Services Like Internal & External Electrical Light & Fan, Fixture, Panels, Distribution System, Substation, Passenger Lift, Unitary Ac, Water Pump Se...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132347089

Notice Ref. No.: 50/AE-E/BCESD-II/BCED/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 123120

Tender EMD: ₹ 2462

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical services like Internal & External Electrical Light & Fan, fixture, Panels, Distribution system, Substation, Passenger Lift, Unitary AC, Water Pump Set, Portable Fire Extinguisher etc. at MSME-DI building, 111/112, BT. Road, Kolkata-700108 during 2025-26. (SH: Comprehensive maintenance of 1.5/2.0 Ton. split/window/ type AC unit & 2 Tr. cassette type AC unit & change of defective parts as & when required).
Subwork/Packages: Comprehensive maintenance of 1.5/2.0 Ton. split/window type AC unit & 2 Tr. cassette type AC unit.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 136993
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/12/2025 11:13
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 462
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 23, 120
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections