Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical Instal...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical Installations in Cgo Tower, Kavadiguda, Secunderabad for the Year 2024-25.Sh: Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of 3 X 360 Tr Capacity Air Cooler... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 105960 | Ref ID: 116006485). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3599880, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71998.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical Installations in Cgo Tower, Kavadiguda, Secunderabad for the Year 2024-25.Sh: Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of 3 X 360 Tr Capacity Air Cooler...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116006485

Notice Ref. No.: 106/EE(E)-II-Hyd/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3599880

Tender EMD: ₹ 71998

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Operation & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical installations in CGO Tower, Kavadiguda, Secunderabad for the year 2024-25.SH: Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of 3 x 360 TR capacity Air Cooler Screw chiller Central Air Conditioning system for 1 year (s). (Blue Star).
Subwork/Packages: Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of 3 x 360 TR capacity Air Cooled Screw Chiller Central Air Conditioning system for 1 year (s). (Blue Star).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 105960
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/03/2025 20:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 71, 998
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 35, 99, 880
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/06/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections