Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning Plant...

The Department of Atomic Energy, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation & Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning Plant along with associated low side HVAC system at RRCAT, Indore. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RRCAT/CSD/EEACS/2026/W-4418 | Ref ID: 144661685). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 392000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation & Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning Plant along with associated low side HVAC system at RRCAT, Indore. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation & Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning Plant along with associated low side HVAC system at RRCAT, Indore. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Operation & Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning Plant along with associated low side HVAC system at RRCAT, Indore.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144661685

Notice Ref. No.: RRCAT/CSD/EEACS/2026/W-4418

Tender Value: ₹ 19600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 392000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Operation & Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning Plant along with associated low side HVAC system at RRCAT, Indore.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections