Tender for Operation, Maintenance and Upkeep of the Water Supply Sch...

The Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (KINFRA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation, Maintenance and Upkeep of the Water Supply Scheme & associated electromechanical equipments pumps & motors and electrical / plumbing/Fire fighting systems of KINFRA Industrial Park in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KINFRA/PVTR/34/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133127860). The estimated tender value is ₹ 343200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8580.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation, Maintenance and Upkeep of the Water Supply Scheme & associated electromechanical equipments pumps & motors and electrical / plumbing/Fire fighting systems of KINFRA Industrial Park category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation, Maintenance and Upkeep of the Water Supply Scheme & associated electromechanical equipments pumps & motors and electrical / plumbing/Fire fighting systems of KINFRA Industrial Park Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Operation, Maintenance and Upkeep of the Water Supply Scheme & associated electromechanical equipments pumps & motors and electrical / plumbing/Fire fighting systems of KINFRA Industrial Park

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133127860

Notice Ref. No.: KINFRA/PVTR/34/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 343200

Tender EMD: ₹ 8580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Operation, Maintenance and Upkeep of the Water Supply Scheme & associated electromechanical equipments pumps & motors and electrical / plumbing/Fire fighting systems of KINFRA Industrial Park, Piravanthoor for a period of One year.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections