Tender for Operation of Locos at Work Station

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation of Locos at Work Station in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7868972 | Ref ID: 146913783). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Operation of Locos at Work Station

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146913783

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7868972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPERATION OF LOCOS AT WORK STATION
Plant/Unit: Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 1000000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 10 Aug 2026 18:00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20 Aug 2026 14:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20 Aug 2026 13:30:00
Bid Submission End Date: 20 Aug 2026 14:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections