Tender for Operation (including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 MLD W...

The ODISHA GOVERNMENT PORTAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation (including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 MLD
WTP for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of
Dhankauda & Rengali Block for Two Years (730 days). in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12 / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 135241281).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation (including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 MLD
WTP for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of
Dhankauda & Rengali Block for Two Years (730 days). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation (including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 MLD
WTP for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of
Dhankauda & Rengali Block for Two Years (730 days). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Operation (including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 MLD WTP for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of Dhankauda & Rengali Block for Two Years (730 days).

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135241281

Notice Ref. No.: 12 / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation (including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 MLD WTP for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of Dhankauda & Rengali Block for Two Years (730 days).
Start Date : 09-02-2026
End Date : 18-02-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections