Tender for Operation (Including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 Mld Wt...

The RURAL WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (RWSS) DEPT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation (Including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 Mld Wtp for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of Dhankauda and Rengali Block for Two Years (730 Days). in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RWSS_122659_1 | Ref ID: 131595626).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Operation (Including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 Mld Wtp for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of Dhankauda and Rengali Block for Two Years (730 Days).

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131595626

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Identification No. RWSS (SBP) 09 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 17004000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation (including Supply of Staff Pattern) of 5 MLD WTP for Piped Water Supply Scheme to 23 Villages of Dhankauda and Rengali Block for Two Years (730 days).
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Rural Water Supply and Sanitation||RWSS Circle Sambalpur||RWSS Division Sambalpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 70, 04, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections