Tender for Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanic...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services at Maxi, T.E. & Admn. Bldg. & Staff Qtrs at City Centre, Gwalior (Sh: Removal of Handing over Defect 200 Kva Dg Set Servicing at Ri... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ No-3/SDE(E)/BSNL-BPL/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146704354).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services at Maxi, T.E. & Admn. Bldg. & Staff Qtrs at City Centre, Gwalior (Sh: Removal of Handing over Defect 200 Kva Dg Set Servicing at Ri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services at Maxi, T.E. & Admn. Bldg. & Staff Qtrs at City Centre, Gwalior (Sh: Removal of Handing over Defect 200 Kva Dg Set Servicing at Ri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services at Maxi, T.E. & Admn. Bldg. & Staff Qtrs at City Centre, Gwalior (Sh: Removal of Handing over Defect 200 Kva Dg Set Servicing at Ri...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146704354

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No-3/SDE(E)/BSNL-BPL/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services at MAXI, T.E. & ADMN. BLDG. & Staff Qtrs at City Centre, Gwalior (SH: Removal of handing over defect 200 KVA DG set servicing at Risk & cost of M/s Dhawan Enterprises Bhopal. Agmt No-47/EE (E)/BSNL/BPL/2023-24)
Publish date: 2026-08-05
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-10 till: 15:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-10

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections