Tender for Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Dynamic Facade L...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Dynamic Facade Lighting System at North Block & South Block, New Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164798 | Ref ID: 147139880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7927696, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158554.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Dynamic Facade Lighting System at North Block & South Block, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147139880

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE(E)/DED-101/2026-27 Recall-2

Tender Value: ₹ 7927696

Tender EMD: ₹ 158554

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Dynamic Facade Lighting System at North Block & South Block, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 164798
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/08/2026 16:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/08/2026 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 58, 554
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 79, 27, 696
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/11/2026 16:10 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections