Tender for Operation of Apron Drive Glass Walled Passenger Boarding ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation of Apron Drive Glass Walled Passenger Boarding Bridges and Visual Docking Guidance System at Nitb at R. B. Airport, Bhopal for the Year 2024-27. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 113820596).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation of Apron Drive Glass Walled Passenger Boarding Bridges and Visual Docking Guidance System at Nitb at R. B. Airport, Bhopal for the Year 2024-27. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation of Apron Drive Glass Walled Passenger Boarding Bridges and Visual Docking Guidance System at Nitb at R. B. Airport, Bhopal for the Year 2024-27. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Operation of Apron Drive Glass Walled Passenger Boarding Bridges and Visual Docking Guidance System at Nitb at R. B. Airport, Bhopal for the Year 2024-27.

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113820596

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 12067336

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation of Apron Drive Glass Walled Passenger Boarding Bridges and Visual Docking Guidance System at Nitb at R. B. Airport, Bhopal for the Year 2024-27.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:17-Feb-2025Tender Open Date:17-Feb-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:27-Jan-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:17-Feb-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections