Tender for Operation and Management of Flight Information, Reception...

The COCHIN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (CIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Management of Flight Information, Reception, Telephone Operator and Help Desk Management in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CIAL_840192_1 | Ref ID: 136562476). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Operation and Management of Flight Information, Reception, Telephone Operator and Help Desk Management

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136562476

Notice Ref. No.: CIAL/COMMN/PAS/16

Tender Value: ₹ 21700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 466

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The scope of work includes operation and management of Flight Information Services, Reception, Telephone Operator and Help Desk Services, ensuring accurate dissemination of flight information and efficient handling of passenger and visitor enquiries.
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Cochin International Airport Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 17, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 466

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections