Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply System, Sewerag...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply System, Sewerage System, Effluent System and Section Laboratory of Slbsgmch Nerchowk for One Year in Tehsil Balh District Mandi Hp in Baggi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPIPH_105891_1 | Ref ID: 119591564). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9270411, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125250.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply System, Sewerage System, Effluent System and Section Laboratory of Slbsgmch Nerchowk for One Year in Tehsil Balh District Mandi Hp

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119591564

Notice Ref. No.: 3769-3818 dated 22-05-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9270411

Tender EMD: ₹ 125250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Supply System, Sewerage System, Effluent System and Section Laboratory of SLBSGMCH Nerchowk for One Year in Tehsil Balh District Mandi H
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||S Nagar Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Baggi, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 25, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 70, 411
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections