Tender for Operation and Maintenance of under Ground Drainage Scheme...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of under Ground Drainage Scheme in all Respect that is all the Components Executed under this Tender Mainly Pumping Machinery, Pumping Station, Pumping Main, Including Establ... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336508 | Ref ID: 147688655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of under Ground Drainage Scheme in all Respect that is all the Components Executed under this Tender Mainly Pumping Machinery, Pumping Station, Pumping Main, Including Establ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of under Ground Drainage Scheme in all Respect that is all the Components Executed under this Tender Mainly Pumping Machinery, Pumping Station, Pumping Main, Including Establ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of under Ground Drainage Scheme in all Respect that is all the Components Executed under this Tender Mainly Pumping Machinery, Pumping Station, Pumping Main, Including Establ...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147688655

Notice Ref. No.: Aug-26/WN4

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of under Ground Drainage Scheme in all Respect that is all the Components Executed under this Tender Mainly Pumping Machinery, Pumping Station, Pumping Main, Including Establishment Charges and all Materials on Repairing of Pipe Line and other Civil Works and Pumping Machinery as Per the Detailed Specification and Obligatory Requirements for Twelve (12) Months Including Disposing of Sewage and Satisfactory Maintaining the Record for same (Excluding Power Cost) Maintenance for all Pumping Station in Projects. (Third Call)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Physical Document Submission Last Date 02-09-2026 Till 16-00
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Wankaner Nagarpalika, Wankaner
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer, Wankaner Nagarpalika, Wankaner
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 25, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Wankaner Nagarpalika, Wankaner
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Chief Officer, Wankaner Nagarpalika, Wankaner
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 25, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 25, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections