Tender for Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(Dg-...

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(Dg-Set) - Package 1 - O&M Service with Opera, Qty: 2 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899762 | Ref ID: 146942605).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(Dg-Set) - Package 1 - O&M Service with Opera, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(Dg-Set) - Package 1 - O&M Service with Opera, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(Dg-Set) - Package 1 - O&M Service with Opera, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146942605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set) - Package 1 - O&M Service with operational and maintenance manpower; 2; Upto 500 hours
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections