Tender for Operation and Maintenance of other Machines and Plants - ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of other Machines and Plants - Proving Necessary Assistance in Loading An, Qty: 1 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7057996 | Ref ID: 132963325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9848366, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196967.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of other Machines and Plants - Proving Necessary Assistance in Loading An, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of other Machines and Plants - Proving Necessary Assistance in Loading An, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of other Machines and Plants - Proving Necessary Assistance in Loading An, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132963325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7057996

Tender Value: ₹ 9848366

Tender EMD: ₹ 196967

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Proving necessary assistance in Loading and Discharging of Batches in Reduction and Vacuum Distillation in Sponge Production Facility at Zirconium complex, Pazhayakayal
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-12-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 196967

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections