Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Medical Gas Pipe Line System

The MGM MEDICAL COLLEGE JAMSHEDPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Medical Gas Pipe Line System in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MGM_98758_1 | Ref ID: 115178958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Medical Gas Pipe Line System

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115178958

Notice Ref. No.: 451 dt 20.02.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of Medical Gas Pipe Line System in MGM Medical Collge Hospital jamshedpur at Dimna
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: MGM Medical College Jamshedpur||MGM Medical College Hospital
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections