Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Ht& Lt Oh Line, Electrical A...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Ht& Lt Oh Line, Electrical Assets, Sub-Stations, Sub- Station Operation at North and South Bank and Manning with Operation and Maintenance of Dg Sets at 33/11Kv Railway Po... in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV-T-14-TSK-915 | Ref ID: 124438389). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3617611.20, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72400.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Ht& Lt Oh Line, Electrical Assets, Sub-Stations, Sub- Station Operation at North and South Bank and Manning with Operation and Maintenance of Dg Sets at 33/11Kv Railway Po...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124438389

Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-915

Tender Value: ₹ 3617611.20

Tender EMD: ₹ 72400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of HT& LT OH line, Electrical assets, Sub-Stations, Sub- Station operation at North and South Bank and Manning with Operation and maintenance of DG sets at 33/11KV Railway Power House at South Bank of Bogibeel Bridge for a period of 365 Days(1 Year).
AT South Bank & North Bank :-Maintenance of HT (33KV, 11KV) & LT Overhead line, Transformers, HT & LT switch gears.( 3 Skilled and 4 Unskilled per day as per detailed scope of work). Periodic, Preventive and breakdown maintenance of the following: (i)11KV Overhead line from APDCL Behaiting 33KV substation to Railway 33/11KV substation cum Power House(18 KM) Approx. (ii)11KV Overhead line of Bogibeel south bank, Construction coolony(Chowkidingee) (7 KM approx) (iii)11KV overhead line from kulajan APDCL metering point to 11/0.433KV substation cum power house Tangani, 11KV Overhead line of NSBG & tangani station(21 KM approx). (iv)Maintenence of entire LT 3 phase Overhead network at Tangani& NSBG station camp office(5KM approx) (v)Maintnence of Lighting of Bogibeel rail Cum Road Bridge, High mast tower, street light etc of north and sout bank including TNGN & NSBG station. (vi)Maintenance of Transformers/ Panels HT & LT switchgears of North and south Bank Bogibeel, maintenance of Saff Qtrs at TNGN, DMGN, NSBG, Chowkidingee including submersible pump maintenance. (vii)Maintenance of ORH DBRT. 002 002 365.00 Day 2704.87 987277.55 AT Par 987277.55
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3617611.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 19:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 72400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections