Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System - Opera...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System - Operation and Maintenance 24X 7 Work of Fire Pr, Qty: 1 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340061 | Ref ID: 137509165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130853.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System - Operation and Maintenance 24X 7 Work of Fire Pr, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System - Operation and Maintenance 24X 7 Work of Fire Pr, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System - Operation and Maintenance 24X 7 Work of Fire Pr, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137509165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130853

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System - Operation and Maintenance 24X 7 work of Fire Protection and Detection System along with Fire Pumps and Re filling of Portable Fire Extinguishers at AgGBPS 135MW Power Station R C Nagar Tripura
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-03-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130853

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections