Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Enm Installations for Intern...

The DIRECTORATE OF CIVIL WORKS AND ESTATES, DRDO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Enm Installations for Internal External Electrification Dg Sets Eot Mono Rail Cranes Air Conditioning System Fire Alarm System Fire Fighting System Water Supply Water Cool... in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_853267_1 | Ref ID: 116303437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14597806, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291960.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Enm Installations for Internal External Electrification Dg Sets Eot Mono Rail Cranes Air Conditioning System Fire Alarm System Fire Fighting System Water Supply Water Cool...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116303437

Notice Ref. No.: 83649/ONM/FCS/CON

Tender Value: ₹ 14597806

Tender EMD: ₹ 291960

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ENM INSTALLATIONS FOR INTERNAL EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION DG SETS EOT MONO RAIL CRANES AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FIRE ALARM SYSTEM FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM WATER SUPPLY WATER COOLERS WITH RO PURIFIER AND AREA LIG
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) South - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 91, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 45, 97, 806
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections