Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installat...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing Maintenance of Cellular, Qty: 867 in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958795 | Ref ID: 133410517). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14507214, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290100.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing Maintenance of Cellular, Qty: 867 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing Maintenance of Cellular, Qty: 867 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing Maintenance of Cellular, Qty: 867

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133410517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958795

Tender Value: ₹ 14507214

Tender EMD: ₹ 290100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing maintenance of Cellular Mobile Access Equipment, Mobile Infrastructure, Diesel filling and DG operation at BSNL Base Transceiver Stations (BTS) sites (2G and/or 3G and/or 4G).., Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing maintenance of Cellular Mobile Access Equipment, Mobile Infrastructure, Diesel filling and DG operation at Non-BSNL Base Transceiver Stations (BTS) sites (2G and/or 3G and/or.., Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing maintenance of Cellular Mobile Access Equipment at Infrastructure Provider (IP) sites (2G and/or 3G and/or 4G) of Shivamogga Business Area, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Outsourcing of Rigger activities for BTS sites of Shivamogga Business Area
Quantity Required: 867
Start Date: 09-01-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 290100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections