Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installat...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Operation Routine Maintenance of 0, Qty: 1 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765865 | Ref ID: 112540106). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9391351, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187827.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Operation Routine Maintenance of 0, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Operation Routine Maintenance of 0, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Operation Routine Maintenance of 0, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112540106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765865

Tender Value: ₹ 9391351

Tender EMD: ₹ 187827

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Operation Routine Maintenance of 02 Nos Existing Passenger Boarding Bridges 02 Nos AVDGS at Ranchi Airport during Year 2025 28
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-01-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 22-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 187827

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections