Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installat...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Installing Speed Limit Devices to S, Qty: 17 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6505540 | Ref ID: 123462937).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Installing Speed Limit Devices to S, Qty: 17 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Installing Speed Limit Devices to S, Qty: 17 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Installing Speed Limit Devices to S, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123462937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6505540

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Installing Speed Limit Devices to Set Max Speed Limit 30 kmph in MARUTI/OMNI/EECO/ALTO
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 28-07-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections