Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installat...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System, Operation and Maint, Qty: 15 in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172545 | Ref ID: 134906371). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3688560, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110657.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System, Operation and Maint, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System, Operation and Maint, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System, Operation and Maint, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134906371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172545

Tender Value: ₹ 3688560

Tender EMD: ₹ 110657

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - As per BOQ item no 10, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations - As per BOQ item no 11, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - As per BOQ item no 12, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations - As per BOQ item no 13, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - As per BOQ item no 14, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations - As per BOQ item no 15
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 110657

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections