Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrica...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr, Qty: 648 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836538 | Ref ID: 145970024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr, Qty: 648 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr, Qty: 648 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply & Fixing of 7 Mtr, Qty: 648

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145970024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply & fixing of 7 mtr GI Octagonal Pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, Bottom dia 130mm and base plate12 mm thik) having 3mm thikness with on RCC foundation including the .., Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts LDPE Pipe For Cable grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level With letc .., Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply and burring of Safe Earthing Electrode T 19 Zn Zinc Coated Length 3000mm outer pipe 48 4mm x 3 2mm, inner pipe 26 9mm x 2 6 terminal Dia 12 mm coating 80 to 100 micron.., Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply and fixing of LED Street light Fitting having die cast aluminium body and diffuser Reflector with driver set suitable for 70 watt Confirming to IP 66 protection comple.., Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply and fixing capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel painted with anticorrosive alkali and acid proof paint consisting of time switch TSO 100 series with.., Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply and Wiring of submarines with 2 no of 4 sqmm FRLSH PVC insulated 1100V grade single core multistring copper conductor cable for LED Connection sup...
Quantity Required: 648
Start Date: 26-07-2026 12:39 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections