Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrica...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Ss Steel Colour Coates B, Qty: 168 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239470 | Ref ID: 135832078).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Ss Steel Colour Coates B, Qty: 168 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Ss Steel Colour Coates B, Qty: 168 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Ss Steel Colour Coates B, Qty: 168

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135832078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - SS Steel Colour Coates Bench Along With advertisement Board Bus stand, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - SS Water Coolers double Tap Minimum 80 Ltrs Capacity along with Water Purifier, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - 3 to 4 Seated Concrete Bench for Outdoor, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Retro park poles paired with LED Luminaries in vintage lanterns styles, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Light Luminaire
Quantity Required: 168
Start Date: 14-02-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections