Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrica...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Schedule of Items for El, Qty: 1 in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373001 | Ref ID: 138232488).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Schedule of Items for El, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Schedule of Items for El, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Schedule of Items for El, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138232488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Schedule of Items for Electrification Work Installation of transformer for agricultural work of Ramji Mishra in village Badwar under Electricity Distribution Center Gud Assemb..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-03-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections