Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrica...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing Operation Mai, Qty: 4 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5609179 | Ref ID: 112395534). The estimated tender value is ₹ 95849673, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1917000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing Operation Mai, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing Operation Mai, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing Operation Mai, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112395534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5609179

Tender Value: ₹ 95849673

Tender EMD: ₹ 1917000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing Operation Maintenance of Electrical SystemSubStationBMS Solar System DG Sets HVAC system and Elevators at Neer Shakti Sadan Office Complex Sector33 NHPC Limited Se.., Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing Operation Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations and operation of DG Sets Chillers Elevators at Jyoti Sadan of NHPC Limited Corporate Office Secto.., Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing Operation Maintenance of Electrical Mechanical Installations at NHPC Residential Complex Sector 41 Faridabad for Two years as per SOW SCC in ATC of Bid, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Providing PPE TOOLS CONSUMABLE TP for Operation Maintenance of Electrical Mechanical Installations at NHPC Limited Office ComplexSector33 and Residential Complex Sector41 Fa..
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-12-2024 12:19 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1917000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections