Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrica...

The PUNE DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Point Wiring for Light B, Qty: 2045 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790433 | Ref ID: 145221535).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Point Wiring for Light B, Qty: 2045 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Point Wiring for Light B, Qty: 2045 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Point Wiring for Light B, Qty: 2045

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145221535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installations - Supplying & erecting 3W, 230V integral type LED Lamp suitable for B-22 / E- 27 base As Per Specification, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supplying and erecting electronic type driver for indoor LED 5W-9W fixtures suitable to operate on 230V AC 50 Hz As Per Specification, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supplying and erecting CRCA powder coated corridor/passage light LED fitting 4 feet Max 17W with high transitivity diffuser with system As Per Specification, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supplying and erecting energy saving ceiling fan 230 V AC 50 cycles 1200 mm complete erected in position as per specification, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supplying and fixing anchor type fastener fan hook, with 2 nos of 10 mm dia x 75 mm long with necessary materials for ceiling fan As Per Specification, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supplying And Erecting Modular Type (two Module) Electronic Step Regulator For Fan, Duly Erected On Provided Plate And Box As Per Specification, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supplying And Erecting B Class GI Pipe / MS Pipe Down Rod Duly Painted For Fan Complete Erected With PVC Three Core Flexible Cable 1 Sq Mm Copper As Per Specification, Operation and Maintenance Of Electri...
Quantity Required: 2045
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections