Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrica...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Armo of E and M Installa, Qty: 1 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6557761 | Ref ID: 124291474). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21178603, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 635358.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Armo of E and M Installa, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Armo of E and M Installa, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Armo of E and M Installa, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124291474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6557761

Tender Value: ₹ 21178603

Tender EMD: ₹ 635358

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - ARMO of E and M installations at M B B Airport Agartala 2025 27 SH Operation and Minor Maintenance of Residential Colony ATS Building OTB CISF Barrack STP and IRP for 02 years
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-08-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 635358

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections