Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services Like Internal and External Electrical Light and Fan, Fixture, Panels, Distribution System, Substation, Passenger Lift, Unitary Ac, Water...
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140251287
Notice Ref. No.: 04/AE-E/BCESD-II/BCED/CPWD/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 109776
Tender EMD: ₹ 2196
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Operation and maintenance of electrical and mechanical services like internal and external electrical light and fan, fixture, panels, distribution system, Substation, passenger lift, unitary AC, water pump set, portable fire extinguisher etc. at MSME-DI Building, 111/112, B.T. Road, Kolkata-700108 during FY 2026-27. (SH: Comprehensive maintenance of Johnson Lifts machine no. L-O7157 etc.).
Subwork/Packages: Comprehensive maintenance of Johnson Lifts machine no. L-O7157 etc.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 150771
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/04/2026 11:34
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 196
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 09, 776
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/06/2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections