Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical In...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Office Building, Regional Epfo Office, Morampudi, Rajamahendravaram for the Year 2026-27. Sh: Providing Services for Operation A... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165609 | Ref ID: 147660729). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1942369, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38847.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Office Building, Regional Epfo Office, Morampudi, Rajamahendravaram for the Year 2026-27. Sh: Providing Services for Operation A...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147660729

Notice Ref. No.: 17/EE(E)(Vizag)/2026-27 - Recall 1

Tender Value: ₹ 1942369

Tender EMD: ₹ 38847

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical installations at Office building, Regional EPFO office, Morampudi, Rajamahendravaram for the year 2026-27. SH: Providing services for operation and maintenance of IEI & Fans, Substation, Fire Fighting with wet riser system and fire alarm system, and AMC for 62.5 KVA DG set, CAMC of 2 x 10 KVA UPS, EPABX and 82 HP VRF AC system.
Subwork/Packages: One
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 165609
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/08/2026 17:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/08/2026 17:15
EMD (INR): ₹ 38, 847
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 19, 42, 369
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/09/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections