Tender for operation and Maintenance of EHV Transmission Lines

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for operation and Maintenance of EHV Transmission Lines in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/S-AMC/DOM/T00/25/11254 | Ref ID: 124916269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 442000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from operation and Maintenance of EHV Transmission Lines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar operation and Maintenance of EHV Transmission Lines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: operation and Maintenance of EHV Transmission Lines

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124916269

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/S-AMC/DOM/T00/25/11254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 442000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: O and M works of Transmission Lines under PERNERTL SPV PERWRPTL SPV and PRPDTL SPV
product_category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-09-20, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 21-Aug-2025 07:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 20-Sep-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-09-20, Emd Ammount: 442000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections