Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Pl...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 1 in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6283567 | Ref ID: 119913975). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119913975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6283567

Tender Value: ₹ 1800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; OEM Authorised Service Provider (ASP); Functional but repairing and maintenance is required
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-05-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections