Tender for Operation and Maintenance of all Electrical Mechanical in...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of all Electrical Mechanical installations Internal External EI, Qty: 24 Month, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7202904 | Ref ID: 135226882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Operation and maintenance contract of E M installations at Pathankot Airport for 02 years, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Operation and maintenance contract of E M installations at Pathankot Airport for 02 years, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of all Electrical Mechanical installations Internal External EI, Qty: 24 Month, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135226882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7202904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 196000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operation and Maintenance of all Electrical Mechanical installations Internal External EI such as Light fixtures fans light power points HT LT panels Transformers DG sets street lightning Synchronising panel of DG sets Capacitor Bank Panel Essential Non essential Panel Baggage coveyor system GLF system ic CCR Apron taxiway edge lights National Flag high mast High Masts street lighting Water Pumps STP WTP Fire alarm Fire hydrant systems and other associated installations by carrying out operation minor repair routine maintenance attending to complaints faults breakdowns and taking rectification action ensuring serviceability satisfactory working condition of the systems installed in the Airport Premises ic preventive maintenance maintenance of records documentation etc by deploying qualified manpower in three shifts General shift on all working days including Sunday Holidays as per special conditions of contract Deploying following minimum manpower on each day as required Highly Skilled 01nos Skilled 02 nos Semi skilled 03 nos Unskilled 01 nos Semi Skilled Reliver 01nos Note Bidder is restricted for quoting rate less than the Minimum monthly rate ie Rs 182946 with GST Falling which bid will be rejected and tender will be cancelled
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and maintenance contract of E M installations at Pathankot Airport for 02 years, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: Operation and Maintenance of all Electrical Mechanical installations Internal External EI
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Month
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-02-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 196000
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and maintenance contract of E M installations at Pathankot Airport for 02 years
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections