Tender for Operation and Maintenance for Ac System of Spp (Central A...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance for Ac System of Spp (Central Air Conditioning Plants, Package Air Conditioners & Vam Operation) at Nalco, Damanjodi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T&C/AR/03/eGR-3003 | Ref ID: 139271246).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance for Ac System of Spp (Central Air Conditioning Plants, Package Air Conditioners & Vam Operation) at Nalco, Damanjodi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance for Ac System of Spp (Central Air Conditioning Plants, Package Air Conditioners & Vam Operation) at Nalco, Damanjodi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Operation and Maintenance for Ac System of Spp (Central Air Conditioning Plants, Package Air Conditioners & Vam Operation) at Nalco, Damanjodi

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139271246

Notice Ref. No.: T&C/AR/03/eGR-3003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and maintenance for AC system of SPP (Central Air conditioning Plants, Package Air conditioners & VAM operation) at NALCO, Damanjodi
Tender Type: OPEN /Two Part with RA at GEM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

eGR-3003_TD.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections