Tender for Operation and Maintenance of 15Mld Wtp Chandel in Pernem ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of 15Mld Wtp Chandel in Pernem Taluka - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Auto Transformers for Motor Starter. in Porvorim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_24733_1 | Ref ID: 126852430). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1126400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22528.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of 15Mld Wtp Chandel in Pernem Taluka - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Auto Transformers for Motor Starter.

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126852430

Notice Ref. No.: DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 08/ 2025-26/ L-2

Tender Value: ₹ 1126400

Tender EMD: ₹ 22528

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and maintenance of 15MLD WTP Chandel in Pernem Taluka - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of auto transformers for Motor starter.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - V-Panaji||DIVISION - XVII, Porvorim
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Auto transformers for Motor starter
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 528
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 26, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections