Tender for Operation and Maintenance of 150 Mt Weigh Bridge

The CHENNAI METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (CMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of 150 Mt Weigh Bridge in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CMDAC_681811_1 | Ref ID: 143640000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20250.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of 150 Mt Weigh Bridge

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143640000

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.02/2026-27 (Weighbridge, Sathangadu) )

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of 150 MT weigh bridge located at Iron and Steel Market Complex Sathangadu Chennai 68 for a period of six months
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority||Construction Wing
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 250
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections