Tender for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Network System...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Network System, it Equipments and Allied Infrastructure Assets Etc. in the Office of Cce Rnd Estates North and Emu Rnd, Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_869779_1 | Ref ID: 123059904). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2977000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59540.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Network System, it Equipments and Allied Infrastructure Assets Etc. in the Office of Cce Rnd Estates North and Emu Rnd, Chandigarh

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123059904

Notice Ref. No.: CCE(EN)/CHD/OM-IT/25-26/0503

Tender Value: ₹ 2977000

Tender EMD: ₹ 59540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Network System, IT Equipments and Allied Infrastructure Assets etc. in the Office of CCE RnD Estates North and EMU RnD, Chandigarh
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates North
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: IT infrastructure and Allied Services
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 540
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 77, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections