Tender for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Mechanical, El...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical & Instrumentation Equipments Including Civil Structures for Period of Three Years of 1 Mld Water Treatment with Necessary Sitc Work Pl... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334199 | Ref ID: 147016434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11021955.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110220.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical & Instrumentation Equipments Including Civil Structures for Period of Three Years of 1 Mld Water Treatment with Necessary Sitc Work Pl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical & Instrumentation Equipments Including Civil Structures for Period of Three Years of 1 Mld Water Treatment with Necessary Sitc Work Pl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical & Instrumentation Equipments Including Civil Structures for Period of Three Years of 1 Mld Water Treatment with Necessary Sitc Work Pl...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147016434

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 11021955.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 110220

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical & Instrumentation Equipments Including Civil Structures for Period of Three Years of 1 Mld Water Treatment with Necessary Sitc Work Plant at Svp Hospital Institute of Medical Science & Research
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last date of Submission of tender document, Tender Fees, EMD and Other documents in hard copy at AMC office by Register post AD or Speed Post or by hand delivery Dt. 21.08.2026 upto 14.00 HRS
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 110, 220 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 110220 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 110220 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections